GTS-1766452 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance At Ch.0.00 To 5.00km Of Budikote Railway Feeder Road (ch.0.00 To 11.27km) For 2026-27 In Bangarpet Taluk, Kolar Dist (reserved For Cat I)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1766452
Estimated Value
₹241,458
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KOLAR
Overview
Annual Maintenance At Ch.0.00 To 5.00km Of Budikote Railway Feeder Road (ch.0.00 To 11.27km) For 2026-27 In Bangarpet Taluk, Kolar Dist (reserved For Cat I) Delivery/work location: Kolar, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹3,013.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1766452 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹3,013
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , KOLAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹3,013
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly