GTS-1766350 ACTIVE WORKS

Rtps-supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dcdb Panel With Cable And Supply Of Ht & Lt Testing Supply Points And Construction Of A New Shed For Motor Inspection At Chp-2

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1766350
Estimated Value
₹4,236,739
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
19 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Rtps-supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dcdb Panel With Cable And Supply Of Ht & Lt Testing Supply Points And Construction Of A New Shed For Motor Inspection At Chp-2 Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 22-09-2026. EMD required: ₹85,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1766350 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹85,000
Document Cost ₹1,060 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
23 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
22 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹85,000
Tender Fee ₹1,060
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly