GTS-1766343 ACTIVE WORKS

Estimate For Installation Of Road Safety Measures At Major District Roads In Kasaba Hobli, Kanakapura Tq, Bengaluru South Dist

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1766343
Estimated Value
₹500,668
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
8 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Estimate For Installation Of Road Safety Measures At Major District Roads In Kasaba Hobli, Kanakapura Tq, Bengaluru South Dist Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹6,300.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1766343 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹6,300
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹6,300
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly