GTS-1765938 ACTIVE WORKS

Repair/ Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution System Alongwith Pump Repair And Cleaning Of Oh Tanks, Ug Sumps With Allied Works At Afs Under Ge (af) Sambra.

Military Engineer Services
ID GTS-1765938
Estimated Value
₹1,000,000
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
18 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BELGAUM
Overview
Repair/ Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution System Alongwith Pump Repair And Cleaning Of Oh Tanks, Ug Sumps With Allied Works At Afs Under Ge (af) Sambra. Delivery/work location: Belgaum, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 22-09-2026. EMD required: ₹20,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1765938 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹20,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 18:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
30 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
22 Sep 2026
18:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Military Engineer Services
Department ID
105
KARNATAKA , BELGAUM
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹20,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly