GTS-1765220 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Maravooru Adyapadi Unile Kandavara Major District Road From 0.00km To 11.00km, Kadri Bondel Bajape Airdrome Major District Road From 0.00km To 1.25km And Kaikamba Kamapade Major District Road From 0.00km To 1.00km & 1.53km To 4.50km In Mangaluru Taluk (reserved To Cat-iia)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1765220
Estimated Value
₹1,175,229
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Maravooru Adyapadi Unile Kandavara Major District Road From 0.00km To 11.00km, Kadri Bondel Bajape Airdrome Major District Road From 0.00km To 1.25km And Kaikamba Kamapade Major District Road From 0.00km To 1.00km & 1.53km To 4.50km In Mangaluru Taluk (reserved To Cat-iia) Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹14,700.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1765220 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹14,700
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹14,700
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly