GTS-1765219 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Kalhavaru Jokatte Major District Road From 0.00km To 2.40km And Maravooru Jokatte Panambooru Major District Road From 0.00km To 5.70km In Mangaluru Taluk (reserved To Sc Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1765219
Estimated Value
₹591,752
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Kalhavaru Jokatte Major District Road From 0.00km To 2.40km And Maravooru Jokatte Panambooru Major District Road From 0.00km To 5.70km In Mangaluru Taluk (reserved To Sc Category) Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹7,400.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1765219 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹7,400
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹7,400
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly