GTS-1765217 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Surathkal Kabaka Sh - 101. From Ch Km 0.00 Km To 10.66km, 12.16 Km To 19.06km & 20.87km To 24.54 Km In Mangalore Taluk (reserved To Cat - Iia)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1765217
Estimated Value
₹2,201,676
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MANGALORE
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Surathkal Kabaka Sh - 101. From Ch Km 0.00 Km To 10.66km, 12.16 Km To 19.06km & 20.87km To 24.54 Km In Mangalore Taluk (reserved To Cat - Iia) Delivery/work location: Mangalore, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹25,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1765217 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹25,000
Document Cost ₹560 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , MANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹25,000
Tender Fee ₹560
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly