GTS-1765214 ACTIVE WORKS

Repair And Annual Maintenance Of Badyar-savanal Mdr From Km 0.00 To 6.80km And Kapinadka- Permuda Mdr From Km 0.00 To 8.65km In Belthangady Taluk (reserved To Cat-i)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1765214
Estimated Value
₹767,326
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BELTHANGADY
Overview
Repair And Annual Maintenance Of Badyar-savanal Mdr From Km 0.00 To 6.80km And Kapinadka- Permuda Mdr From Km 0.00 To 8.65km In Belthangady Taluk (reserved To Cat-i) Delivery/work location: Belthangady, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹9,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1765214 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹9,600
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BELTHANGADY
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹9,600
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly