GTS-1765211 ACTIVE WORKS

Repair And Annual Maintenance Of Highway Connecting Paichar(on Nh275) To Didupe (sh276) From Km 42.36 To 61.00, Km 64.00 To 71.22 And Km 72.58 To 88.69km In Belthangady Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1765211
Estimated Value
₹1,825,029
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BELTHANGADY
Overview
Repair And Annual Maintenance Of Highway Connecting Paichar(on Nh275) To Didupe (sh276) From Km 42.36 To 61.00, Km 64.00 To 71.22 And Km 72.58 To 88.69km In Belthangady Taluk Delivery/work location: Belthangady, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹45,700.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1765211 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹45,700
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BELTHANGADY
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹45,700
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly