GTS-1764876 ACTIVE GOODS

Tender For Procurement Of Lab Equipment For Elements Of Mechanical Engineering Lab At Dept Of Mechanical Engineering, Vtu Pg Centre, Mysuru

Visvesvaraya Technological University
ID GTS-1764876
Estimated Value
₹7,172,600
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BELGAUM
Overview
Tender For Procurement Of Lab Equipment For Elements Of Mechanical Engineering Lab At Dept Of Mechanical Engineering, Vtu Pg Centre, Mysuru Delivery/work location: Belgaum, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹143,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1764876 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹143,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 14:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
14:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Visvesvaraya Technological University
Department ID
1341
KARNATAKA , BELGAUM
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹143,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly