GTS-1764873 ACTIVE GOODS

Tender For Procurement Of Sports Kit Bags And Water Bottles To Sports Section, Vtu, Belagavi

Visvesvaraya Technological University
ID GTS-1764873
Estimated Value
₹1,128,600
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BELGAUM
Overview
Tender For Procurement Of Sports Kit Bags And Water Bottles To Sports Section, Vtu, Belagavi Delivery/work location: Belgaum, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹28,250.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1764873 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹28,250
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 14:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
14:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Visvesvaraya Technological University
Department ID
1341
KARNATAKA , BELGAUM
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹28,250
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly