GTS-1764650 ACTIVE

Auction Sale Of Land - All That Piece And Parcel Of The Property In Tirupur Registration District, In Palladam Sub Registration District, In Palladam Taluk In Ganapathypalayam Village In S.f.no.52 (new S.f.no.52/1) Measuring An Extent Of 3.11 Acres Of Land Was Formed Into A Layout Namely "saraswathi Nagar" In This Layout Eastern Portion Of Site No.31 Is Situated Within The Following Boundaries: North Of: 30 Feet Wide East West Layout Road, South Of: Site No.33, East Of: Western Portion Of Site No.31, West Of: Site No.35, Admeasuimng: East West On The North: 30 Ft, East West On The South: 30% Ft., North South On The East: 43 Ft, North South On The West: 37% Ft. Thus Measuring An Extent Of 1217 Sq. Ft, Of Site Together With Building Thereon With Right To Use The Common Layout Roads And All Other Appurtenances Thereto Service Connection No.03-273-001-3768, With Land And Building And All Other Appurtenances Annexed Thereto.

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank
ID GTS-1764650
Estimated Value
₹2,278,000
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
13 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Auction Sale Of Land - All That Piece And Parcel Of The Property In Tirupur Registration District, In Palladam Sub Registration District, In Palladam Taluk In Ganapathypalayam Village In S.f.no.52 (new S.f.no.52/1) Measuring An Extent Of 3.11 Acres Of Land Was Formed Into A Layout Namely "saraswathi Nagar" In This Layout Eastern Portion Of Site No.31 Is Situated Within The Following Boundaries: North Of: 30 Feet Wide East West Layout Road, South Of: Site No.33, East Of: Western Portion Of Site No.31, West Of: Site No.35, Admeasuimng: East West On The North: 30 Ft, East West On The South: 30% Ft., North South On The East: 43 Ft, North South On The West: 37% Ft. Thus Measuring An Extent Of 1217 Sq. Ft, Of Site Together With Building Thereon With Right To Use The Common Layout Roads And All Other Appurtenances Thereto Service Connection No.03-273-001-3768, With Land And Building And All Other Appurtenances Annexed Thereto. Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026. EMD required: ₹227,800.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1764650 Tender Type
Contract Type Sell Category
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹227,800
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 12:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
12:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank
Department ID
1147
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹227,800
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly