GTS-1763940 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Of Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-day Basis - Sedan; 2026, 2025, 2024; Local; Plain; 40kms X 5hrs; Round Trip,vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-day Basis - Sedan; 2026, 2025, 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain; 80kms X 10hrs; Round Trip,vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-day Basis - Sedan; 2026, 2025, 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain; 120kms X 12hrs; Round Trip,vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-day Basis - Sedan; 2026, 2025, 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain; 300kms X 10hrs; Round Trip,vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-day Basis - Sedan; 2026, 2025, 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain; 400kms X 12hrs; Round Trip,vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-day Basis - Suv/muv; 2026, 2025, 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain; 80kms X 10hrs; Round Trip,vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-day Basis - Suv/muv; 2026, 2025, 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain; 300kms X 10hrs; Round Trip,vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-day Basis - Suv/muv; 2026, 2025, 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain; 400kms X 12hrs; Round Trip,vehicle Hir Quantity: 3560

Bureau Of Indian Standards
ID GTS-1763940
Estimated Value
₹18,290,430
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
18 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Providing Of Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-day Basis - Sedan; 2026, 2025, 2024; Local; Plain; 40kms X 5hrs; Round Trip,vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-day Basis - Sedan; 2026, 2025, 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain; 80kms X 10hrs; Round Trip,vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-day Basis - Sedan; 2026, 2025, 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain; 120kms X 12hrs; Round Trip,vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-day Basis - Sedan; 2026, 2025, 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain; 300kms X 10hrs; Round Trip,vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-day Basis - Sedan; 2026, 2025, 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain; 400kms X 12hrs; Round Trip,vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-day Basis - Suv/muv; 2026, 2025, 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain; 80kms X 10hrs; Round Trip,vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-day Basis - Suv/muv; 2026, 2025, 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain; 300kms X 10hrs; Round Trip,vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-day Basis - Suv/muv; 2026, 2025, 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain; 400kms X 12hrs; Round Trip,vehicle Hir Quantity: 3560 Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 22-09-2026. EMD required: ₹548,713.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1763940 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹548,713
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
22 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bureau Of Indian Standards
Department ID
1088
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹548,713
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly