GTS-1763893 ACTIVE WORKS

Providing Pavement Quality Concrete To Berth No 5 And Back Up Handling Area And Road At Northern Return Inside Wharf Area

New Mangalore Port Trust
ID GTS-1763893
Estimated Value
₹46,537,523
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
18 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
DAKSHINA KANNADA
Overview
Providing Pavement Quality Concrete To Berth No 5 And Back Up Handling Area And Road At Northern Return Inside Wharf Area Delivery/work location: Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 22-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,098,300.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1763893 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Percentage Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,098,300
Document Cost ₹1,680 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
23 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
22 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
New Mangalore Port Trust
Department ID
592
KARNATAKA , DAKSHINA KANNADA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,098,300
Tender Fee ₹1,680
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly