GTS-1763885 ACTIVE WORKS

Providing And Laying Underground Cable For Stp For Main Supply Of Electricity Under Cedco Bsf Bangalore

Border Security Force
ID GTS-1763885
Estimated Value
₹769,319
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
13 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Providing And Laying Underground Cable For Stp For Main Supply Of Electricity Under Cedco Bsf Bangalore Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026. EMD required: ₹15,386.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1763885 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Percentage Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹15,386
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 12:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
18 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
12:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Border Security Force
Department ID
314
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹15,386
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly