GTS-1763874 ACTIVE WORKS

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Of Distribution Panel For Newly 40 Kva ,3 Phase Diesel Generator Set Under Cedco Bsf Bangalore

Border Security Force
ID GTS-1763874
Estimated Value
₹99,320
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Of Distribution Panel For Newly 40 Kva ,3 Phase Diesel Generator Set Under Cedco Bsf Bangalore Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,986.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1763874 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Percentage Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,986
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 12:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
12:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Border Security Force
Department ID
314
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,986
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly