GTS-1763871 ACTIVE WORKS

Servicing, Overhauling And Replacing The Damage Spare Parts Of 30/5 Tonne Capacity Of Eot Crane At Chimmalagi Lift Irrigation Scheme Headwork.

Krishna Bhagya Jala Nigam Limited
ID GTS-1763871
Estimated Value
₹1,406,050
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Servicing, Overhauling And Replacing The Damage Spare Parts Of 30/5 Tonne Capacity Of Eot Crane At Chimmalagi Lift Irrigation Scheme Headwork. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹35,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1763871 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹35,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Krishna Bhagya Jala Nigam Limited
Department ID
866
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹35,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly