GTS-1763830 ACTIVE WORKS

For The Construction Of A Vehicle Parking Shed For The Deputy Director Of Agriculture-1, Shivamogga City And For The Repair Of The Wall Of The Assistant Director Of Agricultures Office Building. (category-1)

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
ID GTS-1763830
Estimated Value
₹499,837
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
For The Construction Of A Vehicle Parking Shed For The Deputy Director Of Agriculture-1, Shivamogga City And For The Repair Of The Wall Of The Assistant Director Of Agricultures Office Building. (category-1) Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹6,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1763830 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹6,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Department ID
137
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹6,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly