GTS-1763829 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of The Road From Devalapura (state Highway-29) To Kamalapura (state Highway-49) In Hosapete Taluk, Vijayanagara District Via Nallapura And Sitarama Tanda Covering The Stretches From Km 7.58 To 10.00, Km 19.60 To 19.93, And Km 20.12 To 20.77(hoa 3054 Mdr Maintenance)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1763829
Estimated Value
₹193,771
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of The Road From Devalapura (state Highway-29) To Kamalapura (state Highway-49) In Hosapete Taluk, Vijayanagara District Via Nallapura And Sitarama Tanda Covering The Stretches From Km 7.58 To 10.00, Km 19.60 To 19.93, And Km 20.12 To 20.77(hoa 3054 Mdr Maintenance) Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹4,900.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1763829 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹4,900
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹4,900
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly