GTS-1763725 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of The Road From Hosapete (state Highway-49) To The Hosapete Road (ananthashayanagudi Bypass Road) In Hosapete Taluk, Vijayanagara District, Covering The Stretch From Km 0.00 To 2.33.(hoa 3054 Mdr Maintenance)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1763725
Estimated Value
₹132,531
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of The Road From Hosapete (state Highway-49) To The Hosapete Road (ananthashayanagudi Bypass Road) In Hosapete Taluk, Vijayanagara District, Covering The Stretch From Km 0.00 To 2.33.(hoa 3054 Mdr Maintenance) Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹3,300.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1763725 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹3,300
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹3,300
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly