GTS-1763699 ACTIVE WORKS

Operation & Routine Maintenance Of Various Hydro-mechanical Equipments Of Varahi, Chakra Diversion Dams And Appurtenant Works For The Period Of 7.5 Months

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1763699
Estimated Value
₹1,508,730
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Operation & Routine Maintenance Of Various Hydro-mechanical Equipments Of Varahi, Chakra Diversion Dams And Appurtenant Works For The Period Of 7.5 Months Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹37,720.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1763699 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹37,720
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹37,720
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly