GTS-1763696 ACTIVE WORKS

Improvements To Road From Bavikere Main Road To Arasikere Camp Road In Bavikere G.p. Of Tarikere Taluk In Chikkamagaluru District (general)

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
ID GTS-1763696
Estimated Value
₹6,079,597
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
11 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Improvements To Road From Bavikere Main Road To Arasikere Camp Road In Bavikere G.p. Of Tarikere Taluk In Chikkamagaluru District (general) Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹121,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1763696 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹121,600
Document Cost ₹1,520 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Department ID
137
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹121,600
Tender Fee ₹1,520
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly