GTS-1763694 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Katapadi- Abbakka Circle (near Ullala) S.h 300 From K.m 63.86 To 68.86 , K.m 70.36 To 72.86, K.m 74.06 To 79.83, K.m 88.48 To 88.85, K.m 89.00 To 91.39 In Bantwal Taluk. (reserved To Category-i)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1763694
Estimated Value
₹1,684,434
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANTWAL
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Katapadi- Abbakka Circle (near Ullala) S.h 300 From K.m 63.86 To 68.86 , K.m 70.36 To 72.86, K.m 74.06 To 79.83, K.m 88.48 To 88.85, K.m 89.00 To 91.39 In Bantwal Taluk. (reserved To Category-i) Delivery/work location: Bantwal, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹21,100.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1763694 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹21,100
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BANTWAL
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹21,100
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly