GTS-1763692 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Ukkuda - Manjeshwara Mdr Road From K.m 0.00 To 3.60, Panemangaluru - Pathuru Mdr Road From K.m 2.00 To 3.20, Salethoor - Padekunja Mdr Road From Km 0.00 To 2.00 And Kuddupadavu - Thoranakatte - Ajekala - Saja - Biliyoorukatte Mdr Road From K.m 0.00 To 9.40 In Bantwal Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1763692
Estimated Value
₹1,134,709
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANTWAL
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Ukkuda - Manjeshwara Mdr Road From K.m 0.00 To 3.60, Panemangaluru - Pathuru Mdr Road From K.m 2.00 To 3.20, Salethoor - Padekunja Mdr Road From Km 0.00 To 2.00 And Kuddupadavu - Thoranakatte - Ajekala - Saja - Biliyoorukatte Mdr Road From K.m 0.00 To 9.40 In Bantwal Taluk Delivery/work location: Bantwal, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹28,400.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1763692 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹28,400
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BANTWAL
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹28,400
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly