GTS-1763678 ACTIVE WORKS

Retrofitting Of Electromechanical And Old Over Current And Earth Fault Relays Of Unit -5 To 8 Ht Switchgear With Numerical Protection Relay

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1763678
Estimated Value
₹806,250
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
11 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Retrofitting Of Electromechanical And Old Over Current And Earth Fault Relays Of Unit -5 To 8 Ht Switchgear With Numerical Protection Relay Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹20,156.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1763678 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹20,156
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:58
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:30:58
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹20,156
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly