GTS-1763627 ACTIVE WORKS

Inspection And Maintenance Of Turbine Guide Bearing Of 4x115mw Units Of Vugph, Hosangadi, In Stages Work Will Be Taken As And When Required/notified By Kpcl.

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1763627
Estimated Value
₹2,580,000
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Inspection And Maintenance Of Turbine Guide Bearing Of 4x115mw Units Of Vugph, Hosangadi, In Stages Work Will Be Taken As And When Required/notified By Kpcl. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹51,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1763627 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹51,600
Document Cost ₹650 Submission Time 16:45:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
16:45:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹51,600
Tender Fee ₹650
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly