GTS-1763596 ACTIVE WORKS

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Under Ganga Kalyana Yojane 45 Beneficiary In Various Villages At Bagalkote, Haveri, Gadag, Dharwad, Belagavi & Bijapura District

Karnataka Veerashaiva Lingayath Development Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1763596
Estimated Value
₹15,934,004
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Under Ganga Kalyana Yojane 45 Beneficiary In Various Villages At Bagalkote, Haveri, Gadag, Dharwad, Belagavi & Bijapura District Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹239,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1763596 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹239,000
Document Cost ₹3,990 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
14 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Veerashaiva Lingayath Development Corporation Limited
Department ID
4125
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹239,000
Tender Fee ₹3,990
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly