GTS-1763569 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Drain And Protection Wall Work Near Gubbiga G.p. In N.r.pura Taluk & Construction Of Culvert , Drain And Protection Work Near Muthinakoppa G.p. In N.r.pura Taluk. (cat-iia Reservation)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1763569
Estimated Value
₹6,362,512
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Construction Of Drain And Protection Wall Work Near Gubbiga G.p. In N.r.pura Taluk & Construction Of Culvert , Drain And Protection Work Near Muthinakoppa G.p. In N.r.pura Taluk. (cat-iia Reservation) Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹63,626.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1763569 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹63,626
Document Cost ₹1,600 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹63,626
Tender Fee ₹1,600
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly