GTS-1763542 ACTIVE WORKS

Installation Of Lt Lines On Intermediate Poles Across Various Wards Within The Savanur Tmc Limits

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1763542
Estimated Value
₹1,695,170
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
11 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SAVANUR
Overview
Installation Of Lt Lines On Intermediate Poles Across Various Wards Within The Savanur Tmc Limits Delivery/work location: Savanur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹42,380.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1763542 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹42,380
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , SAVANUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹42,380
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly