GTS-1763514 ACTIVE WORKS

Installation Of Pump Sets And Necessary Equipment For Newly Drilled Borewells Within The Limits Of The Savanur Tmc Limits

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1763514
Estimated Value
₹2,547,962
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
11 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SAVANUR
Overview
Installation Of Pump Sets And Necessary Equipment For Newly Drilled Borewells Within The Limits Of The Savanur Tmc Limits Delivery/work location: Savanur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹63,700.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1763514 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹63,700
Document Cost ₹640 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , SAVANUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹63,700
Tender Fee ₹640
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly