GTS-1763093 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Check Dam In Sy No 7, 10, 89 Of Hanamantappa Bheemappa Pasaladi Of Mangalore Village Of Taluka Shorapur, District Yadagiri.

Command Area Development Authority
ID GTS-1763093
Estimated Value
₹4,219,489
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
11 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MANGALORE
Overview
Construction Of Check Dam In Sy No 7, 10, 89 Of Hanamantappa Bheemappa Pasaladi Of Mangalore Village Of Taluka Shorapur, District Yadagiri. Delivery/work location: Mangalore, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹42,200.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1763093 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹42,200
Document Cost ₹1,060 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Command Area Development Authority
Department ID
393
KARNATAKA , MANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹42,200
Tender Fee ₹1,060
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly