GTS-1763084 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Field Drainage Channel In Land Sy No. 711 & 712 Of Sri Lachamnayka / Bheemanayak Kakkera Village, Shorapur Taluka, District Yadagiri.

Command Area Development Authority
ID GTS-1763084
Estimated Value
₹842,869
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
11 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHORAPUR
Overview
Construction Of Field Drainage Channel In Land Sy No. 711 & 712 Of Sri Lachamnayka / Bheemanayak Kakkera Village, Shorapur Taluka, District Yadagiri. Delivery/work location: Shorapur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹21,100.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1763084 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹21,100
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Command Area Development Authority
Department ID
393
KARNATAKA , SHORAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹21,100
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly