GTS-1762796 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Vehicle With Driver On Monthly Hire Basis For Office Work Of Officers Working In Various Sections Of Davangere City Corporation

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1762796
Estimated Value
₹8,340,000
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
DAVANGERE
Overview
Providing Vehicle With Driver On Monthly Hire Basis For Office Work Of Officers Working In Various Sections Of Davangere City Corporation Delivery/work location: Davangere, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹200,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1762796 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹200,000
Document Cost ₹2,090 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , DAVANGERE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹200,000
Tender Fee ₹2,090
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly