GTS-1762790 ACTIVE SERVICES

Site Selection Study And Preparation Of Feasibility Report For Addition Of New 500 Mw / 660 Mw / 800 Mw Sub/supercritical Thermal Power Unit At Raichur Thermal Power Station Or Yeramarus Thermal Power Station

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1762790
Estimated Value
₹2,669,492
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Site Selection Study And Preparation Of Feasibility Report For Addition Of New 500 Mw / 660 Mw / 800 Mw Sub/supercritical Thermal Power Unit At Raichur Thermal Power Station Or Yeramarus Thermal Power Station Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹54,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1762790 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹54,000
Document Cost ₹670 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹54,000
Tender Fee ₹670
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly