GTS-1762763 ACTIVE SERVICES

Appointment Of Independent Chartered Engineering Agency (out Sourced Basis) For Implementation Of Energy Efficiency Project For Streetlights By Replacement Of Existing Conventional Lamps With Led Lamps Along With Centralized Control & Monitoring System (ccms) In Vijayanagara District Jurisdiction

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1762763
Estimated Value
₹1,560,000
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Appointment Of Independent Chartered Engineering Agency (out Sourced Basis) For Implementation Of Energy Efficiency Project For Streetlights By Replacement Of Existing Conventional Lamps With Led Lamps Along With Centralized Control & Monitoring System (ccms) In Vijayanagara District Jurisdiction Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹39,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1762763 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹39,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:53:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
16:53:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹39,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly