GTS-1762738 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Retaining Wall At Indhirakatta Main Canal(raja Kalvuve)damaged Portion At Ward No 6 Idya In Mcc Area(mangalore North) Reserved For St

Dakshina Kannada Nirmithi Kendra
ID GTS-1762738
Estimated Value
₹2,398,672
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
DAKSHINA KANNADA
Overview
Construction Of Retaining Wall At Indhirakatta Main Canal(raja Kalvuve)damaged Portion At Ward No 6 Idya In Mcc Area(mangalore North) Reserved For St Delivery/work location: Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹23,986.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1762738 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹23,986
Document Cost ₹600 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Dakshina Kannada Nirmithi Kendra
Department ID
455
KARNATAKA , DAKSHINA KANNADA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹23,986
Tender Fee ₹600
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly