GTS-1762458 ACTIVE WORKS

Establishment Of New Gttc Centre At Jewargi In Kalaburgi District

Government Tool Room And Training Centre
ID GTS-1762458
Estimated Value
₹441,543,232
Closing Date
01 Oct 2026
23 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Establishment Of New Gttc Centre At Jewargi In Kalaburgi District Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 01-10-2026. EMD required: ₹4,415,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1762458 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹4,415,000
Document Cost ₹7,500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
05 Oct 2026
Bid Closing
01 Oct 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Government Tool Room And Training Centre
Department ID
2000
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹4,415,000
Tender Fee ₹7,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly