GTS-1762456 ACTIVE WORKS

Rtps Providing, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Agitator Assemblies Along With Their Auxiliaries For Msrl Day Tanks Of Organo Phosphate (op) And High Stress Polymer (hsp) At Forebay-2, Forebay-3 And Forebay-4

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1762456
Estimated Value
₹2,070,000
Closing Date
28 Sep 2026
20 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Rtps Providing, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Agitator Assemblies Along With Their Auxiliaries For Msrl Day Tanks Of Organo Phosphate (op) And High Stress Polymer (hsp) At Forebay-2, Forebay-3 And Forebay-4 Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 28-09-2026. EMD required: ₹49,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1762456 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹49,000
Document Cost ₹520 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
29 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
28 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹49,000
Tender Fee ₹520
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly