GTS-1760788 ACTIVE WORKS

Augmentation Work By Providing Additional 5mva Power Transformers With New Switchgears In The Existing 33/11kv Sub-stations At Kinnal (koppal Tq.) & Hirebommanal (koppal Tq.) In C&m Division Koppal On Partial Turnkey Basis (5mva Power Transformer Will Be Supplied By Gescom)

Gulbarga Electricity Supply Company Limited
ID GTS-1760788
Estimated Value
₹21,952,694
Closing Date
01 Oct 2026
23 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
GULBARGA
Overview
Augmentation Work By Providing Additional 5mva Power Transformers With New Switchgears In The Existing 33/11kv Sub-stations At Kinnal (koppal Tq.) & Hirebommanal (koppal Tq.) In C&m Division Koppal On Partial Turnkey Basis (5mva Power Transformer Will Be Supplied By Gescom) Delivery/work location: Gulbarga, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 01-10-2026. EMD required: ₹329,290.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1760788 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹329,290
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
03 Oct 2026
Bid Closing
01 Oct 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Gulbarga Electricity Supply Company Limited
Department ID
461
KARNATAKA , GULBARGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹329,290
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly