GTS-1759484 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Ramanathapura - Therakanambi Sh-86 Road From Ch 118.40 To 160.10 Km In Gundlupete Taluk For The Year 2026-27

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1759484
Estimated Value
₹2,450,790
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHAMARAJANAGARA
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Ramanathapura - Therakanambi Sh-86 Road From Ch 118.40 To 160.10 Km In Gundlupete Taluk For The Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Chamarajanagara, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹49,100.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1759484 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹49,100
Document Cost ₹620 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
12 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHAMARAJANAGARA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹49,100
Tender Fee ₹620
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly