GTS-1759483 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Yelanduru To Gundlupete Road From Ch.40.03 To 56.40 Km In Gundlupete Taluk (sh 81) For The Year 2026-27

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1759483
Estimated Value
₹2,111,945
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHAMARAJANAGARA
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Yelanduru To Gundlupete Road From Ch.40.03 To 56.40 Km In Gundlupete Taluk (sh 81) For The Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Chamarajanagara, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹21,200.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1759483 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹21,200
Document Cost ₹530 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
12 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHAMARAJANAGARA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹21,200
Tender Fee ₹530
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly