GTS-1759482 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Haradanahalli (nh-948) To Chennamallipura(nh-766) Road (sh 305) From Ch. 22.70 To 70.80 Km In Gundlupete Taluk For The Year 2026-27

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1759482
Estimated Value
₹2,631,773
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHAMARAJANAGARA
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Haradanahalli (nh-948) To Chennamallipura(nh-766) Road (sh 305) From Ch. 22.70 To 70.80 Km In Gundlupete Taluk For The Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Chamarajanagara, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹26,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1759482 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹26,500
Document Cost ₹660 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
12 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHAMARAJANAGARA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹26,500
Tender Fee ₹660
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly