GTS-1759356 ACTIVE WORKS

Improvements To Koppal To Kydiguppa ( Sh36) Road From Km 62.00 To 68.30 (kydiguppa), Construction Of Cc Road From Gandhi Circlel To Karadis Petrol Pump In Hulagera Village And Improvements To Kalalbandi To Yalabunchi Road In Kushtagi Constituency In Kushtagi Taluk Koppal Dist.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1759356
Estimated Value
₹41,111,250
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KOPPAL
Overview
Improvements To Koppal To Kydiguppa ( Sh36) Road From Km 62.00 To 68.30 (kydiguppa), Construction Of Cc Road From Gandhi Circlel To Karadis Petrol Pump In Hulagera Village And Improvements To Kalalbandi To Yalabunchi Road In Kushtagi Constituency In Kushtagi Taluk Koppal Dist. Delivery/work location: Koppal, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹617,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1759356 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹617,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , KOPPAL
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹617,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly