GTS-1759348 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Highway Connecting Sira- Nanjangud Via Gubbi, Kallur, Yadayur, Amruthur, Mandya, Kirugaval, Hosavatti And T. Narsipura Road From Ch.13.76 To 28.04km, Ch.37.00 To 47.13 Km And Ch.52.10 To 82.76 Km In Gubbi Taluk(reserved For Cat-1)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1759348
Estimated Value
₹3,629,818
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MANDYA
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Highway Connecting Sira- Nanjangud Via Gubbi, Kallur, Yadayur, Amruthur, Mandya, Kirugaval, Hosavatti And T. Narsipura Road From Ch.13.76 To 28.04km, Ch.37.00 To 47.13 Km And Ch.52.10 To 82.76 Km In Gubbi Taluk(reserved For Cat-1) Delivery/work location: Mandya, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹36,300.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1759348 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹36,300
Document Cost ₹910 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , MANDYA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹36,300
Tender Fee ₹910
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly