GTS-1759000 ACTIVE WORKS

Repairs/ Maintenance To Compound Wall, Parking Sheds, Rolling Shutters, Garage Gates, Steel Gate, Staircase Railing, Steel Ladder Of Certain Md Accn/ Otm Accn At Site A1 Of Naval Base Area Karwar

Military Engineer Services
ID GTS-1759000
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KARWAR
Overview
Repairs/ Maintenance To Compound Wall, Parking Sheds, Rolling Shutters, Garage Gates, Steel Gate, Staircase Railing, Steel Ladder Of Certain Md Accn/ Otm Accn At Site A1 Of Naval Base Area Karwar Delivery/work location: Karwar, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹99,800.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1759000 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹99,800
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 18:00:00
Timeline
Published
01 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
18:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Military Engineer Services
Department ID
105
KARNATAKA , KARWAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹99,800
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly