GTS-1757793 CLOSED SERVICES

Bid To RAs Providing Of Customized Amc/cmc For Pre-owned Products - Door Access Control System; Make: Matrix Model: Cosec Argo Foe212; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (cmc); Monthly; No,customized Amc/cmc For Pre-owned Products - Pole Scanner (door Frame Detector); Make: Motwane Model: Mdfmd-1; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (cmc); Monthly; No,customized Amc/cmc For Pre-owned Products - Hand Held Metal Detector; Make: Motwane Model: Mhhmd-08; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (cmc); Monthly; No,customized Amc/cmc For Pre-owned Products - Boom Barrier 4 Meter; Make: Motwane Model: Mbb-pm-4; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (cmc); Monthly; No,customized Amc/cmc For Pre-owned Products - Boom Barrier 6 Meter; Make: Motwane Model: Mbb-pm-4; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (cmc); Monthly; No Quantity: 22

Department Of Defence Production
ID GTS-1757793
Estimated Value
₹1,416,000
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Bid To RAs Providing Of Customized Amc/cmc For Pre-owned Products - Door Access Control System; Make: Matrix Model: Cosec Argo Foe212; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (cmc); Monthly; No,customized Amc/cmc For Pre-owned Products - Pole Scanner (door Frame Detector); Make: Motwane Model: Mdfmd-1; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (cmc); Monthly; No,customized Amc/cmc For Pre-owned Products - Hand Held Metal Detector; Make: Motwane Model: Mhhmd-08; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (cmc); Monthly; No,customized Amc/cmc For Pre-owned Products - Boom Barrier 4 Meter; Make: Motwane Model: Mbb-pm-4; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (cmc); Monthly; No,customized Amc/cmc For Pre-owned Products - Boom Barrier 6 Meter; Make: Motwane Model: Mbb-pm-4; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (cmc); Monthly; No Quantity: 22 Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 02-09-2026. EMD required: ₹28,320.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1757793 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹28,320
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 10:00:00
Timeline
Published
07 Jul 2026
Bid Closing
02 Sep 2026
10:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Department Of Defence Production
Department ID
39
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹28,320
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly