GTS-1757494 ACTIVE WORKS

Corrigendum : Prevention Of Rain Water Splashing Area/openings In Sampige Road (spgd), Srirampura (spru), Kuvempu Road (kvpr), Rajajinagar (rjnr), Mahalakshmi (mhli), Sandal Soap Factory (ssfy), Yeshwanthpura (ypm), Peenya (peya), Dasarahalli (dsh), Jalahalli (jlhl), Banashankari (bnsk), Jayaprakash Nagar (jpn) And Yelachenahalli (puth) Metro Stations Of Line-2

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1757494
Estimated Value
₹19,246,136
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Corrigendum : Prevention Of Rain Water Splashing Area/openings In Sampige Road (spgd), Srirampura (spru), Kuvempu Road (kvpr), Rajajinagar (rjnr), Mahalakshmi (mhli), Sandal Soap Factory (ssfy), Yeshwanthpura (ypm), Peenya (peya), Dasarahalli (dsh), Jalahalli (jlhl), Banashankari (bnsk), Jayaprakash Nagar (jpn) And Yelachenahalli (puth) Metro Stations Of Line-2 Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹288,692.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1757494 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹288,692
Document Cost ₹4,820 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
17 Jul 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Department ID
1559
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹288,692
Tender Fee ₹4,820
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly