GTS-1757241 ACTIVE SERVICES

Corrigendum : Providing Of Gis Related Survey Services - Lkm(lines Per Kilometer); As Defined In Nit; 1:50,000; Engaging Airborne Survey Providers To Carry Out Multi-sensor Aero-geophysical Surveys (magnetic Gradiometer And Radiometric) For Blocks 10 & 12; Gdb Quantity: 1

Geological Survey Of India
ID GTS-1757241
Estimated Value
₹608,696,900
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
JP NAGAR
Overview
Corrigendum : Providing Of Gis Related Survey Services - Lkm(lines Per Kilometer); As Defined In Nit; 1:50,000; Engaging Airborne Survey Providers To Carry Out Multi-sensor Aero-geophysical Surveys (magnetic Gradiometer And Radiometric) For Blocks 10 & 12; Gdb Quantity: 1 Delivery/work location: Jp Nagar, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹12,175,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1757241 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹12,175,000
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
22 Jul 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Geological Survey Of India
Department ID
360
KARNATAKA , JP NAGAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹12,175,000
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly