GTS-1756915 ACTIVE SERVICES

Corrigendum : Engaging A Goods Transport Agency For To & Fro Transportation Of Stores Materials From Central Stores To Depots

Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Corporation
ID GTS-1756915
Estimated Value
₹19,618,020
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Corrigendum : Engaging A Goods Transport Agency For To & Fro Transportation Of Stores Materials From Central Stores To Depots Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹50,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1756915 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹50,000
Document Cost ₹4,910 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Jul 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Corporation
Department ID
146
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹50,000
Tender Fee ₹4,910
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly