GTS-1756345 ACTIVE WORKS

Corrigendum : Searching And Preparation Of Lift Irrigation Proposals Under Gangakalyana Scheme And Implementation Of Such Units In Different Villages Of The Mysore District-3 Units, Hassan District-1 Unit , And Udupi District-1 Unit (package-4) (reserved For Sc Category)

Karnataka Maharshi Valmiki Scheduled Tribes Development Corporation
ID GTS-1756345
Estimated Value
₹3,495,343
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
HASSAN
Overview
Corrigendum : Searching And Preparation Of Lift Irrigation Proposals Under Gangakalyana Scheme And Implementation Of Such Units In Different Villages Of The Mysore District-3 Units, Hassan District-1 Unit , And Udupi District-1 Unit (package-4) (reserved For Sc Category) Delivery/work location: Hassan, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 02-09-2026. EMD required: ₹35,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1756345 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹35,000
Document Cost ₹880 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
04 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
04 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
02 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Maharshi Valmiki Scheduled Tribes Development Corporation
Department ID
4789
KARNATAKA , HASSAN
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹35,000
Tender Fee ₹880
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly